Monthly Archives: January 2008

My Membership

My Membership expires in 2 days.  😦  but lucky me, im just in time for the new catalog.  and tanuki, now im son gonna be with you in non-members. 

7 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

New Theme + I Am Back!

So there is a new theme on WordPress. I noticed it before this post actually coming out, but I wasn’t sure if it really was a new theme. Well now I know it’s a new theme so yay! Go here for the official post from Matt: http://wordpress.com/blog/2008/01/28/introducing-prologue/.

The other news is that I am back, meaning I have another WordPress site. Sorry for this advertisement, but it’s: http://theraccoon.wordpress.com/. You don’t really have to visit it, but just letting you know that I have a homepage.

Rockhopper’s ship is badly damaged now if you look through the telescope in the Beacon. It’s actually lying on the water.

That’s all for now,

Tanuki I

Leave a comment

Filed under club penguin

The Winners

Here r the winners of the dance contest- (sprenz’s dance contest)

POW Winners-

Me and Tanuki I

Harley

Maddie

Adioboard

POW Winners-

Ruthrose

Lepordgrowl

Congrats!

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

3 mods

Highlite>>>>> these r three mods.  im pretty sure that the 1 in the middle for both pics is rsnail, but idk about the other 2. i think there gizmo and billybob.

his chatbox is http://xat.com/Rocketsnail

8 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

More Cows!

There are more cows on the cow page!! tanukii, theres a special surprise there for u..lol.  the last 1 is a bull, cow, same thing. 

1 Comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Highlite!!! :)

Highlite>>>>> this is fun!!! im trying this out to see if it works. i liked how bb did it. 😉 i cant see what im writing though,

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

My Meebo

Hi!

Well, if you can’t really ever get on my xat, then no problem!!!  I’m usually on my meebo, which youll see as one of my widgets.  So, i’m on right now, when im ttyping this. lol. 

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized